Site Map

Get your Run Package today

Schedule

Event Photos

Bike Show Classes

Bike Raffle

Free Live Entertainment

Tattoo Contest

Poker Run & Stagger

The Burning Bike

Thanks to all our Sponsors

Local Casino Sponsors

Find a room for the weekend

Visit our friends

See what vendors will be at the run

Give us a call

Back to

Buy your Run Package on-line

Here are the contest winners for our 2013
Run-A-Mucca Motorcycle Rally.
Remember, you can't win prizes without a Run Package



Congratulations Rob Sharlow of Elko, Nevada
winner of the 2013 Harley-Davidson
110th Anniversary Road King

2013 Bike Drawing Winners
Place
Prize
Winner
From
1st Place 2013 Harley-Davidson Road King Rob Sharlow Elko, NV
2nd Place $500 in Cash Melanie Oliver Winnemucca, NV
3rd Place $250 in Cash Georgia Baker Reno, NV
4th Place 2014 Run Package & Three Nights Lodging Cindi Barbour Mojave, CA

 

2013 Bike Show


Best of Show
Robert White's
2002 Kawasaki Drifter

People's Choice
Steve Call's
2011 Harley-Davidson ElectraGlide Ultra Limited
Trike Class
CCindi Barbour's 2009 HD Trike (First Place)
 
Mike Phalen's 1988 H-D FXR & Trialer (Second Place)
(Yeah, we know, but we keep qualifying "anything with three wheels")
Sport Class
Jim Jensen's
2007 Kawasaki Ninja ZX10R
(First Prize)
Shawn Reglin's
2007 Kawasaki Ninja ZX14
(Second Prize)
Rat Class
Robert Bachman's
2005 Yamaha V-Star Classic
(First Prize)
David Higgins'
2004 Harley-Davidson 1200c Sportster
(Second Prize)
Classic Class

Linda Stern's
1982 Harley-Davidson FXR
(First Prize)

Touring Class
Steve Call's
2011 Harley-Davidson ElectraGlide Ultra Limited
(1st Prize & People's Choice)
Abbie Purney's
2013 Harley-Davidson Street Glide
(Second Prize)
Builder Class
Lenny Walker's "The Conductor"
(First Prize)

Michael Talbot's 2003 Bourget Black Jack
(Second Prize)
Cruiser Class
Robert White's
2002 Kawasaki Drifter
(First Place) and Best of Show

Laura Walsh's
2007 Harley-Davidson Sportster
(Second Place)


 


2013 Bike Games
Game
Prize
Winner
From
Walk the Plank Plaque for Bragging rights Eric Person Reno, NV
Weenie Bite Plaque for Bragging rights Mike & Kristy Phalen Bishop, CA
Eggin it On Plaque for Bragging rights Chris & Toni Trease Round Mountain, NV
Slow Race Plaque for Bragging rights Taylor King Paso Robles, CA
Burn-out Contest 1st Place $750 & a Plaque Jim Jensen Winnemucca, NV
Burn-out Contest $250 & a Plaque Matt Arthur Sparks, NV

2013 Saturday Poker Run
Top Hand $1000 Cash and a Plaque. Milo Chapman Winnemucca, NV
Mystery Hand $100 Cash David Smith Reno, NV

2013 Sunday Poker Stagger
Top Hand $400 and a Plaque.. Paul Gaboriault Carson City, NV
Mystery Hand $100 Cash. Erik Rasmussen Nampa, ID

2013 Tattoo Contest
Best Color Plaque for Bragging rights Jim Jensen Winnemucca, NV
Best New School Plaque for Bragging rights Jim Jensen Winnemucca, NV
Best Black & Gray Plaque for Bragging rights Michael White Sparks, NV
Best Fresh Tatt Plaque for Bragging rights Jim Jensen Winnemucca, NV
Best Tribal Plaque for Bragging rights Sherrie Orangevale, CA
Best of Show $50 and a Plaque Jim Jensen Winnemucca, NV