Site Map

Get your Run Package today

Schedule

Event Photos

Bike Show Classes

Bike Raffle

Free Live Entertainment

Tattoo Contest

Poker Run & Stagger

The Burning Bike

Thanks to all our Sponsors

Local Casino Sponsors

Find a room for the weekend

Visit our friends

See what vendors will be at the run

Give us a call

Back to

Buy your Run Package on-line

Here are the contest winners for our 2019
Run-A-Mucca Motorcycle & Music Festival.


2019 Bike Drawing Winners
Place
Prize
Winner
From
1st Place 2019 Harley-Davidson Street Glide John Ruiz Winnemucca, NV
2nd Place $500 in Cash Raymond Scott Oakdale, CA
3rd Place $250 in Cash David Prince Fernley, NV
4th Place 2020 Run Package & Three Nights Lodging Toma Barrett Twinn Falls, ID

2019 Saturday Poker Run
Top Hand Full House, Aces over 10's $1000 Cash and a Plaque. Rod Lancaster Twin Falls, ID
Mystery Hand   $100 Cash Robin Lancaster Twin Falls, ID

2019 Sunday Poker Run
Top Hand Straight, 10 High $400 and a Plaque.. Carol Ann Gruey Golconda, NV
Mystery Hand   $100 Cash David Foat Jr. Folsom, CA

2019 Tattoo Contest
Best Color Plaque for Bragging rights Deseret Rose Elko, NV
Best Black & Gray Plaque for Bragging rights Amber Ellington Reno, NV
Best Fresh Tatt Plaque for Bragging rights Stacy VanDiest  
Best Tribal Plaque for Bragging rights Zack Newman Winnemucca, NV
Best of Show $100 and a Plaque Deseret Rose Elko, NV

2019 Bike Stereo Competition
Stock (600 Watts or Below) 1st Place Nancy Harris Milipitas, CA
Stock (600 Watts or Below) 2nd Place Bildo Reno, NV
Unlimited (601 Watts & Above) 1st Place Jerry Day Winnemucca, NV

 

2019 Bike Show

 
  Best of Show
Jerry Day
    
People's Choice
Jerry Day
Trike Class
 
Carol Ann Gruey's Harley-Davidson Trike (First in Class)
   
CDebra Lyon's White Harley-Davidson Trike (Second in Class)
 
Sport Class
   
  
Charles Harris'
Kawasaki Ninja
(Second in Class)
Rat Class
  
Justin James
(First in Class)
 
Brooklyn Pacheco,
Ridden by Zack Newman
(Second in Class)
Trailers & Side Cars Class
   
Ronald Gruey's
(First in Class)
Touring Class
       
Bildo's
Harley-Davidson Road Glide
First in Class
Caine1 Caine2
Cain Bennett's
Harley-Davidson Fat Front
Second in Class
 
Nancy Harris'
Harley-Davidson Street Glide
Honorable Mention
Builder Class
 
Larry Thompson's
Black Big Wheel
First in Class

Cruiser Class
    
Vince Alexander
First in Class
   
Lorne Lyon
Second in Class
 

Shawn Reglin Jr.
Honorable Mention