Special Acts
Yo Face - Od Krew Street Stunts
Click for a larger image
Pictures by Steven Field. Thanks bro!
Special Acts
MOB FMX Bike Jumpers
Thanks to the
Lowry High School Future Business Leaders of America
Robyn Shafer, Madison Waldie & Jasmin Landa for the Pictures!
The Memorial Cruise
Thanks to the
Lowry High School Future Business Leaders of America
Robyn Shafer, Madison Waldie & Jasmin Landa for the Pictures!
The Burn Out Contest
Thanks to the
Lowry High School Future Business Leaders of America
Robyn Shafer, Madison Waldie & Jasmin Landa for the Pictures!
The Event Barbecue
Thanks to the
Lowry High School Future Business Leaders of America
Robyn Shafer, Madison Waldie & Jasmin Landa for the Pictures!
Special Acts
Eric Haynes
Thanks to the
Lowry High School Future Business Leaders of America
Robyn Shafer, Madison Waldie & Jasmin Landa for the Pictures!
Nevada National Guard
Soldier of the Year award
Thanks to the
Lowry High School Future Business Leaders of America
Robyn Shafer, Madison Waldie & Jasmin Landa for the Pictures!
Congratulations and thanks to Sargent Randy Buchner
Vendors
Thanks to the
Lowry High School Future Business Leaders of America
Robyn Shafer, Madison Waldie & Jasmin Landa for the Pictures!
Bands
Thanks to the
Lowry High School Future Business Leaders of America
Robyn Shafer, Madison Waldie & Jasmin Landa for the Pictures!
Thanks to the Larry Hall Project, Three Blind Mice and
The Hammer Company for some of our best shows in years.
The
Bike Show
Vintage (1969 or earlier)
|
|
|
Ches Pence's 1936 H-D VLD (First Prize) |
Trikes & Side Cars
|
|
|
|
Mike Phalen's 1988 H-D FXR & Trialer (First Place)
(Yeah, we know, but we keep qualifying "anything with three wheels") |
Martha Clark-BigKnife's
2003 Harley-Davidson Dyna Low Rider Trike
(Second Place) |
|
|
|
|
Joni Forcier's 1995 Suzuki VS 1400 Trike
|
Sandy Thomas' 2010 Harley-Davidson FLHXXX
|
|
|
Dale Thomas'
2009 Harley-Davidson Tri-Glide |
Sport Class
|
|
I don't know what my camera did with this picture. |
Jim Jensen's
1999 BMW K 1200 LT
(Second Prize) |
David Higgins'
2004 Harley-Davison Sportster
(First Prize)
|
Rat Class
|
|
|
|
Thom Boswell's
2005 Kawasaki VN 2000 |
Jon Pope's
1982 Harley-Davidson
Super Glide |
|
|
Tony "Troll" Duren's
Honda Goldwing |
Classic Class
|
|
|
|
Steve Garteiz's
1970 H-D Dyna Wide Glide
(First Prize)
|
Alan Sample's
1985 Harley-Davison Dyna Wide Glide
(Second Prize) |
|
|
|
Paul Holt's 1971 Honda Chopper
|
Touring Class
|
|
|
Emigdio Herrera's
2006 Harley-Davison Street Glide
(First Place) |
|
|
|
|
Ernie Stewart's 1997 Harley-Davidson FLHT
|
Pazque Bandaries' 2010 Harley-Davidson Street Glide
|
|
|
|
|
Builder Class
|
|
|
Michael Talbot's 2003 Bourget Black Jack
(First Place)
|
|
|
|
Mitch Olson's 2005 Bull Dog
(Second Place)
|
|
|
|
|
Lenny Walker's "The Conductor" |
Saul Sanchez's 2006 Custom Chopper |
|
|
|
Cruiser Class
|
|
|
Renee' Quell's
2007 Yamaha V-Star
(First Place)
|
Steve Scheidig's
2004 Yamaha Road Star
(Second Place)
|
Leo Cormier's
2004 Harley-Davidson
Night Train
|
|
|
|
|
Kristy Phalen's 1993 H-D FXRS
(Second Place) |
Jeffrey Whitehead's
2008 Yamaha V-Star 1300
|
|
|
|
|
Ed Johnson's
1995 Harley-Davidson Fat Boy |
Les Jarvis's
2007 Harley-Davidson Heritage
|
|
|
|
|
Tyson Adamson's
2000 Indian Chief
|
Walt Adamson's
2000 Indian Chief
|
|
|
|
|
Bob Adamson's
2002 Indian Chief
|
Ken Patsch's
1997 Yamaha V-Max
|
If anyone can help provide more photos
Please call or email us at 800-962-2638
See the 2010 Photos
See the 2009 Photos
See the 2008 Photos
See the 2007
Photos